
4639 DEEP CREEK TERRACE, PARRISH, FL, 34219
Active1 days on marketListed Jul 31, 2026MLS #A4701401
About this home
4639 DEEP CREEK TERRACE
Welcome home to this stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bath villa with a den in the highly desirable, gated community of Silverleaf. Perfectly situated on a premium pond and preserve lot, this beautifully maintained home offers peaceful water views, abundant wildlife, and the privacy you've been searching for. Built by Neal Communities in 2020, this popular Tidewater floor plan features an open, spacious layout designed for comfortable everyday living and effortless entertaining. Throughout the home you'll find beautiful wood-look plank tile flooring, soaring 9'4" ceilings, and a tray ceiling that adds elegance to the great room. The gourmet kitchen is a true showstopper with white cabinetry, under-cabinet lighting, quartz countertops, a designer backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a natural gas range. A natural gas dryer, walk-in closets, and tasteful finishes throughout add both convenience and style. Step outside to your extended screened lanai, complete with a ceiling fan, tinted sliding glass doors, and electric (with remote) hurricane screens. It's the perfect place to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evening while taking in the tranquil pond and preserve views. Additional upgrades include: Screened in front entry way, 2-car garage with durable epoxy flooring, Ceiling-mounted storage racks with up to 650 lbs. of capacity, Garage keypad entry, 15 SEER HVAC system with Aeroseal ductwork and UV light, Hurricane shutters for added peace of mind, Vinyl blinds throughout. Even better, this home is maintenance-free, with lawn care and exterior maintenance included in the low monthly HOA fee. Silverleaf offers exceptional resort-style amenities including: Gated entrance, Clubhouse, Heated resort-style pool and spa, Fitness center, Parks and playgrounds, Nature trails, Dog parks, Picnic areas, and Miles of sidewalks for walking and biking. Conveniently located in Parrish, Florida, Silverleaf provides quick access to I-75, making commuting to Tampa, St. Petersburg, Sarasota, and Lakewood Ranch a breeze. You're just minutes from the Ellenton Premium Outlets, restaurants, shopping, golf courses, and entertainment. Plus, the beautiful beaches of Anna Maria Island, Sarasota, and St. Petersburg are only a short drive away. From the moment you walk through the front door, you'll understand why this home is so special. Don't miss your opportunity to own one of Silverleaf's finest villas—schedule your private showing today!
Facts & features
The home at a glance
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,525
Sqft
0.12 ac
Lot size
2
Garage
2020
Year built
One
Levels
$243
Per sqft
Inside
Outside & construction
Community & fees
Utilities & systems
The numbers
What it really costs
Built from this home's actual numbers — the most recent property-tax bill on record and the real association fee — not generic estimates.
$3,246 /mo · 3.5% down FHA, 30-yr fixed at 6%
The assumptions
FHA is the default here because it gets you in the door with just 3.5% down. Switch to Conventional or VA below.
These numbers assume a generic buyer — your credit, down payment and loan program change them. Get the real quote in minutes:

Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Run your own numbers
Estimated payment
$3,246/mo
Includes FHA mortgage insurance and the financed 1.75% upfront premium. Taxes reflect the most recent bill on record; insurance is a typical-Florida estimate. Your lender’s numbers will differ. CENTURY 21 Edge partners with Florida’s best lenders.
Value check
Is the price right?
The internet’s favorite home-value number comes from a single automated model that has never seen the street, the finishes, or the view — which is why it routinely misses by tens of thousands of dollars. The edgeAI estimate combines multiple independent data sources with our team’s on-the-ground expertise in this exact market.
vs edgeAI estimate
+2.6%
Days on market
1 vs 42 typical
The edgeAI estimate is a starting point, not an appraisal or a broker price opinion. It is generated from public records, listing data and market modeling, and is subject to change once a licensed real estate professional personally inspects the property. Condition, floor, view and lot are not fully captured by any model — ask us for a full comparative market analysis.
Where it sits
Inside Silverleaf
Drive times from this address
Estimated driving times, typical traffic. Data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Get to know Parrish. See the full Parrish guide →
Silverleaf — neighborhood snapshot
Population
1,736
Median age
53
Median income
$103,244
Median home value
$408,200
Avg household
2
Households w/ children
116
For the school run
Manatee County School District
School assignments and ratings via edgeAI — always verify with the district.
The numbers that matter
The Parrish market
$395K → $411K
Parrish median sold, yr/yr
98.1%
Sale-to-list ratio (12 mo)
Median sold price, Parrish, trailing 36 months (3-month rolling) · live MLS data.
This home is listed 10% below the PARRISH 34219 median. See the full Parrish market guide →
Paper trail
This home's history
Your home team
The pros in your corner
Buying a home is two conversations — the home and the money. Here’s who handles each, side by side, already working together.

Your agent
Jessica Torres
REALTOR® · CENTURY 21 Edge
Tours, negotiation, and every question about 4639 DEEP CREEK TERRACE — start here.

Your lender
Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Pre-approval, rates, and the real monthly number for 4639 DEEP CREEK TERRACE — before you fall in love.
See it in person
Schedule a tour
Pick a day that works — this goes straight to Jessica's phone and CRM.
Straight answers
4639 DEEP CREEK TERRACE FAQs
What would the monthly payment be for 4639 DEEP CREEK TERRACE?+
With 3.5% down on a 30-year FHA loan at 6%, the all-in payment lands around $3,246/mo — principal and interest, the actual property-tax bill, the $329/mo association fee and typical Florida insurance. The payment calculator on this page lets you switch loan type (FHA, Conventional, VA) and adjust the down payment, rate and term.
How much are the HOA fees at 4639 DEEP CREEK TERRACE?+
The association fee works out to $329 per month. Ask us for the full association documents — they spell out exactly what the fee covers.
What are the property taxes on 4639 DEEP CREEK TERRACE?+
The most recent tax bill on record (2025) was $4,987. A new owner's bill can differ once the sale price resets the assessed value — we can walk you through what to expect.
Are pets allowed at 4639 DEEP CREEK TERRACE?+
The listing reports pets: Yes. Communities often layer on breed or weight rules — we'll verify the specifics with the association before you commit.
How does the price compare to other homes in Parrish?+
At $369,900, this home is listed about 12% below the Parrish median of $421,470. The market section on this page shows how the area is trending.
Which schools are assigned to 4639 DEEP CREEK TERRACE?+
Annie Lucy Williams Elementary School (elementary), Parrish Community High School (high), Buffalo Creek Middle School (middle) — Manatee County School District. Always verify school assignments with the district before relying on them.
The brief
Four things that matter here
01Under the PARRISH 34219 market on paper
$369,900 is 10% below the PARRISH 34219 median of $409,650.
02Park/Greenbelt & Trees/Woods & Water views
The park/greenbelt and trees/woods and water view is part of what you're buying — views hold value independently of the structure.
03Fresh on the market
Only 1 day on market in a Parrish market that averages 42 — if it fits, move quickly.
04Strong assigned schools
Annie Lucy Williams Elementary School, Parrish Community High School, Buffalo Creek Middle School — Annie Lucy Williams Elementary School rates 4 of 5. Always verify assignments with the district.
Listing courtesy of RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP · Lisa Bouck, Pa. MLS #A4701401.
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by Stellar MLS.
Never miss a listing
New Parrish homes, in your inbox
Like 4639 DEEP CREEK TERRACE but not quite? A daily digest of every new listing in Parrish — straight from the MLS, hours after it goes live. Unsubscribe anytime.
Just watching this one home? Ask Jessica to ping you on any price or status change →